5 STOPS
4 COUNTRIES
4000 prize money
1800 international ranking points

Golden Wake Tour RULES
Register at cablewakeboard.net

5 STOPS
4 COUNTRIES
4000 prize money
1800 international ranking points

Golden Wake Tour RULES
Register at cablewakeboard.net

2* INT
18. - 19.5.2018
SKI & WAKE PARK
TERLICKO
czechia

3* INT
23. - 24.6.2018
WESTSIDE CABLE PARK
GYOR
hungary

3* INT
20. - 21.7.2018
WAKE PARK
MARGONIN
poland

3* INT
14. - 15.9.2018
WAKELAKE
BRATISLAVA
slovakia

3* INT
7. - 8.9.2018
WAKE MERKUR
BRNO
czechia

WAKE TOUR RESULTS

Overall tour results after the final stop

RESULTS WAKEBOARD

U15 (Boys)

  1. Carl Maria Drechsler (GER) - 338p
  2. Patryk Lojek (POL) - 330p
  3. Krystof Huta (CZE) - 310p
  4. Adam Lejsek (CZE) - 281p
  5. Igor Szymanski (POL) - 245p
  6. Oliver Ullrich (GER) - 233p
  7. Kristof Gyorok (HUN) - 200p
  8. Tobias Sikora (CZE) - 185p
  9. Peter Popelka (HUN) - 179p
  10. Martin Saxa (SVK) - 141p
  11. Filip Vraj (CZE) - 112p
  12. Kallum Anderson-Wilson (GBR) - 100p
  13. Niles Wittmack (GER) - 93p
  14. Kacper Grzeskowiak (POL) - 89p
  15. Filip Benedikt (SVK) - 79p
  16. Jakub Kado (POL) - 68p
  17. Leo Stieber (AUT) - 63p
    Tadeas Nedielka (SVK) - 63p
    Klaudiusz Gwiazda (POL) - 63p
  18. Sorin Hudusan (AUT) - 58p
  19. Liam P Harder (GER) - 54p
  20. David Skrusny (CZE) - 50p
    Patryk Wegner (POL) - 50p
    Balazs Kovacs (HUN) - 50p
  21. Wiktor Balczus (POL) - 46p
    Kevin Schabransky (AUT) - 46p
    Stanislaw Bielinski (POL) - 46p
  22. Bendeguz Bodoki (HUN) - 42p
    Torben Mannbeck (GER) - 42p

U15 (Girls)

  1. Martyna Andrejczak (POL) - 365p
  2. Julia Lupij (POL) - 351p
  3. Jagoda Kaminska (POL) - 338p
  4. Jana Krcmova (CZE) - 298p
  5. Mariella Flemme (AUT) - 286p
  6. Liliana Popelka (HUN) - 200p
  7. Valentina Bugalová (CZE) - 186p
  8. Maja Smietana (POL) - 136p
  9. Agnieszka Kado (POL) - 86p
  10. Karolina Radziejewska (POL) - 73p
  11. Luca Mezovari (HUN) - 63p

U19 (Junior Men)

  1. Jan Barton (CZE) - 344p
  2. Krystof Wlosok (CZE) - 335p
  3. Patrik Hanes (CZE) - 237p
  4. Oliver Orban (HUN) - 200p
  5. Tomáš Bucek (CZE) - 198p
  6. Max Milde (GER) - 193p
  7. Daniel Surina (SVK) - 181p
  8. Jan Gazi Jr. (CZE) - 166p
  9. Jasper van Suchtelen (NED) - 166p
  10. Viliam Pohancenik (SVK) - 159p
  11. Jaroslav Keil (CZE) - 142p
  12. Kristian Zednikovic (SVK) - 122p
  13. Karol Radziejewski (POL) - 107p
  14. Kilian Krautinger (AUT) - 102p
  15. Florian Weiherer (GER) - 86p
  16. Nicki Pranger (AUT) - 68p
  17. Max Delhaas (NED) - 63p
    Dominik Oberlan (POL) - 63p
  18. Krystof Blanik (CZE) - 58p
  19. Ben Frisby (GBR) - 54p
  20. Kuba Dabrowski (POL) - 50p
  21. Aaron Tabak (SVK) - 46p
    Luca Maurer (AUT) - 46p
    Connor Scinaldi (GBR) - 46p
  22. Sebastian Wojewodzki (POL) - 42p
  23. Paul Uzki (BLR) - 39p
  24. Balint Mezovari (HUN) - 34p

U19 (Junior Ladies)

  1. Klara Hanzelinova (CZE) - 193p
  2. Marie Gruneberg (GER) - 100p
  3. Jana Krcmova (CZE) - 93p
  4. Valentina Bugalova (CZE) - 86p
    Szimonetta Szell (HUN) - 86p
  5. Pia Stellinger (AUT) - 79p

Open Men

  1. Patrik Hanes (CZE) - 365p
  2. Radovan Hradil (SVK) - 325p
  3. Jan Barton (CZE) - 265p
  4. Vojtech Krcmar (CZE) - 259p
  5. Tomas Santrucek (CZE) - 242p
  6. Marek Kriz (SVK) - 232p
  7. Oliver Orban (HUN) - 193p
  8. Max Milde (GER) - 179p
  9. Adam Malik (SVK) - 157p
  10. Tomas Bucek (CZE) - 155p
  11. Jasper van Suchtelen (NED) - 154p
  12. Leroy Ney (GER) - 152p
  13. Tomáš Jadrny (CZE) - 148p
  14. Levente Nagy (HUN) - 137p
  15. Mateusz Garworski (POL) - 131p
  16. Martin Onco (SVK) - 124p
  17. Guy Firer (ISR) - 100p
    Lior Sofer (ISR) - 100p
  18. Michal Masek (SVK) - 93p
  19. Krystof Wlosok (CZE) - 68p
    Kilian Krautinger (AUT) - 68p
    Frantisek Novak (CZE) - 68p
  20. Jan Klusacek (CZE) - 54p
    Rafal Plaza (POL) - 54p
    Kallum Anderson-Wilson (GBR) - 54p
    Kristof Gyorok (HUN) - 54p
    Samuel Malik (SVK) - 54p
  21. Alex Bitmann (ROU) - 50p
  22. Maciek Misiolek (POL) - 46p
    Jakub Kado (POL) - 46p
    Bartosz Pieczonka POL 46p
    Balazs Schmidt HUN 46p
  23. Marek Krejcirik CZE 42p
  24. Marcin Mackowski POL 39p
  25. Boris Karolcik SVK 36p
  26. Jakub Zalejsky CZE 34p
    Oliver Zwiauer AUT 34p
    Jan Gazi Jr. CZE 34p
  27. Igor Szymanski POL 29p
    Paul Uzki BLR 29p
  28. Ariano Blanik GER 25p

Open Ladies

  1. Julia Lupij (POL) - 307p
  2. Martyna Andrejczak (POL) - 272p
  3. Zuzana Hruskova (SVK) - 232p
  4. Aleksandra Tomkowicz (POL) - 227p
  5. Klára Hanzelinova (CZE) - 205p
  6. Frauke Biederbeck (GER) - 199p
  7. Mariella Flemme (AUT) - 186p
  8. Jagoda Kaminska (POL) - 149p
  9. Tanja Warmuth (AUT) - 100p
  10. Iris Van Suchtelen (NED) - 100p
    Liliana Popelka (HUN) - 100p
    Marie Gruneberg (GER) - 100p
    Monika Havrankova (CZE) - 100p
  11. Klaudia Nagy (HUN) - 93p
  12. Agnieszka Kado (POL) - 79p
    Ioana Goncea (ROU) - 79p
  13. Eliska Hofmanova (CZE) - 73p
    Weronika Lechanska (POL) - 73p
  14. Maja Smietana (POL) - 68p
  15. Rebeca Gratke (SVK) - 63p
  16. Patrycja Chodorowska (CZE) - 58p

+30 (Masters Men)

  1. Ivan Pospisil (SVK) - 372p
  2. Matej Blahovec (CZE) - 365p
  3. Marcin Mackowski (POL) - 344p
  4. Adam Malik (SVK) - 282p
  5. Miroslav Hribik (SVK) - 266p
  6. Marcin Kusnierz (POL) - 237p
  7. Charles Ball (CZE) - 163p
  8. Petr Tikal (CZE) - 142p
  9. Jaroslav Wiener (SVK) - 122p
  10. Manuel Dolzer (AUT) - 79p
  11. Aleksander Labus (POL) - 73p
  12. Bogdan Kornas (CZE) - 68p
    Renato Varga (HUN) - 68p
  13. Michal Pokorny (CZE) - 63p
  14. Vaclav Hanus (CZE) - 50p

+40 (Veterans Men)

  1. Przemek Kuc (POL) - 386p
  2. Jan Gazi (CZE) - 358p
  3. Artur Balas (POL) - 351p
  4. Arkadiusz Helsner (POL) - 304p
  5. Krzysztof Lason (POL) - 200p
  6. Chris Lorenz (AUT) - 152p
  7. Marcus Blanik (GER) - 141p
  8. Josef Vaculik (CZE) - 131p
  9. Grzegorz Bohosiewicz (POL) - 93p
  10. Mariusz Kryn (POL) - 86p
  11. Gerhard Geissrigler (AUT) - 79p
  12. Maciej Przybyszewski (POL) - 68p
  13. Daniel Brook (GER) - 58p

RESULTS WAKESKATE

Open Men

  1. Patrik Hanes (CZE) - 365p
  2. Michal Bodnar (SVK) - 279p
  3. Branislav Soroka (SVK) - 219p
  4. Julius Lang (SVK) - 200p
  5. Dominik Matysek (CZE) - 165p
  6. Kacper Grzeskowiak (POL) - 154p
  7. Lukas Fajkus (CZE) - 131p
  8. Sylwester Nowakowski (POL) - 100p
  9. Bence Kiss (HUN) - 93p
    Kuba Cegielski (POL) - 93p
  10. Lukas Mihalec (SVK) - 86p
  11. Max Delhaas NED 86p
  12. Erik Cvopa (SVK) - 79p
  13. Adam Teperek (POL) - 79p
  14. Peter Straka (SVK) - 68p
  15. Jakub Suchy (CZE) - 63p

Open Ladies

  1. Martyna Andrejczak (POL) - 386p
  2. Lea Koskova (SVK) - 286p
  3. Julia Lupij (POL) - 238p
  4. Frauke Biederbeck (GER) - 238p
  5. Lenka Mandulova (SVK) - 140p
  6. Jagoda Kaminska (POL) - 121p
  7. Marleen Olesch (GER) - 100p
  8. Zuzana Slezakova (CZE) - 86p
  9. Jana Krcmova (CZE) - 79p
  10. Valentina Bugalova (CZE) - 68p
  11. Eliska Sladkovska (CZE) - 68p
  12. Sabina Holubova (CZE) - 63p

RESULTS SEATED

Open

  1. Igor Sikorski (POL) - 100p
  2. Krzysztof Stern (POL) - 93p
  3. Dawid Lis (POL) - 86p